Government Contractors in Washington
Results for NAICS 541350 - Building Inspection Services
51 - 75 of 202 Company(ies)
SKYLINE DEVELOPMENT, LLC - Monroe, Washington
Construction , Service
Skyline Development, LLC is a full service construction company that focuses on providing high quality, safe, and timely construction implementation. Specializing in: facilities maintenance, new construction and bldg. renovation.
(425) 330-3821
Po Box 611 Monroe, WA 98272
LA SMITH ARCHTECT - Poulsbo, Washington
Service
Architecture, energy audits, energy consulting, passive solar, daylighting, life cycle costing, urban planning, architectural rendering
(206) 218-2572
15930 Lindsey Ln Poulsbo, WA 98370
TOMCO CONSTRUCTION, INC. - Spokane, Washington
Construction
General Contractor, Woman-Native American Owned Firm, Construction Management, Residential Housing, Commercial Projects, Roads, Water/Sewer, Electrical, HVAC, Gas Stations, Sitework, Project Management, Design/Build Capabilities
(509) 534-4276
5524 N Julia Spokane, WA 99217
GUIDANT, LLC - Enumclaw, Washington
Service
Guidant is a professional services firm specializing in infrastructure design, planning services, project management, program management and implementation, and market and financial feasibility services for our clients.
(206) 229-9315
44408 196th Ave Se Enumclaw, WA 98022
QUALITY ASSESSMENT & CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL, LLC - Bremerton, Washington
Service
Quality management system lead auditor, and technical expert for construction materials and geotechnical testing laboratories. Welding process and weld inspection expert.
(360) 509-0328
8790 Central Valley Rd Ne Bremerton, WA 98311
JAMES A WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION LLC - Winthrop, Washington
Construction , Service
Septic design, sptic pumping, portable restrooms, excavation, gravel hauling, water lines, septic system installation.
(509) 996-3249
1 1/2 Miles Nw Of Winthrop, WA 98862
Architemp, P.l.l.c. - Kennewick, Washington
Service
Experience: analysis of existing building construction; ADA and code compliance review; design of K-12 education and other public funded facilities; building inspections; constructability reviews; aging in place residential solutions.
(509) 582-9116
1718 W 12th Ave Kennewick, WA 99337
THE RADIX ORTEGA GROUP - Seattle, Washington
Service
Environmental and engineering services including: Phase I ESA; Asbestos and Pb Services; Site Characterization (Soil/GW & RI/FS); Permitting Toxicology & Corrective Action, Remediation and UST Engineering Remediation Project Management.
(206) 382-1350
510 4th Ave W Apt 303 Seattle, WA 98119
DECISION DATA & SOLUTIONS - Renton, Washington
Research and Development , Service
travel demand forecasting, transportation planning, land use forecasting, site location analysis, data analysis, GIS, mapping
(253) 639-9992
14051 Se 195th Pl Renton, WA 98058
MCS ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. - Fort Lewis, Washington
Construction , Service
FISHERIES & MARINE BIOLOGY, ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING, NEPA, GEOLOGIC & HYDROGEOLOGIC SERVICES, WETLANDS, STREAM DESIGN & RESTORATION, REMEDIATION, DEMOLITION, EIS/EA, BIOLOGICAL ASSESSMENTS, PERMITTING, WATERSHED STUDIES, TMDL, ECO RISK ASSESSMENT
406-728-7755 x115
Building 11854, 9th & B Street Fort Lewis, WA 98433
BLUE TRIDENT, LLC - Bainbridge Island, Washington
Construction , Service
SDVOSB general contractor and professional engineering company with over 25 years of experience offering preconstruction, construction, CM, design-build, and engineering services for various commercial projects to federal, state and private clients.
(206) 972-0645
7829 Ne Esperione Ln Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
AEGIS ENGINEERING, PLLC - Mukilteo, Washington
Service
Aegis Engineering is an engineering and consulting firm specializing in providing real solutions to fire protection and life safety concerns faced by design teams, local authorities, and building owners during project design, review, and testing.
(425) 745-4700
13024 Beverly Park Rd Ste 202 Mukilteo, WA 98275
HWA GEOSCIENCES INC. - Bothell, Washington
Service
Founded in 1978 HWA provides geotechnical & pavement engineering, hydrogeological, geoenvironmental, construction inspection & materials testing. Located in Bothell our office includes a materials testing lab with AASHTO R18 & A2LA Accreditations
425-774-0106 x235
21312 30th Dr Se Ste 110 Bothell, WA 98021
GLOBAL STRATEGIC ENERGY LLC - Seattle, Washington
Disciplined Systems Engineering approach to energy strategies & projects to ensure results. ANSI & ISO Strategic Energy Management Systems. Project concepts, feasibility assessments, design, and installation management. Energy efficiency & renewables.
(206) 517-2875
6215 Ravenna Ave Ne Seattle, WA 98115
OAC SERVICES, INC. - Seattle, Washington
Service
OAC provides a variety of services, including const/project management, bldg enclosure analysis/design, building forensic arch/engr, value engineering. We have extensive work with the Dept of Defense, state agencies, and various private sector customers.
(206) 674-6113
701 Dexter Ave N Ste 301 Seattle, WA 98109
JOHN FENING CONSULTING - Bremerton, Washington
Service Disabled Veteran Business Occupational Safety, Health, Environmental Project Management Training and Instructions on a variety of topics and specific issues Traffic Control Supervisor, Flagger Waste Handling Controls
(360) 620-0484
2817 Trenton Ave Bremerton, WA 98310
Zane, Dani - East Wenatchee, Washington
Specializes in full renovation and manufactured or transportable buildings. Flat roof membrane systems.
(509) 884-8620
356 N Kentucky Ave East Wenatchee, WA 98802
SMITH FIRE SYSTEMS INC - Tacoma, Washington
Construction , Manufacturing , Service
Installation of Fire sprinklers and fire alarms. Inspection and maintenance of Fire sprinklers and fire alarms. Special systems installation and maintenance. Extinguisher installation and service.
(253) 248-2017
1106 54th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98424
NW PROFESSIONAL ROOFING SERVICES, INC. - Snohomish, Washington
Service
Roof Consulting, Roof system design, Quality Assurance, Project Management, roof inspections
(360) 568-8570
721 Avenue D, Suite 201 Snohomish, WA 98291
BENICO TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL, LLC - Seattle, Washington
Construction , Research and Development , Service
Benico is an environmental, construction management and engineering firm. Our capabilities include environmental site cleanup assessment and remediation, health and safety, construction materials engineering, wastewater planning and project management.
(206) 383-3562
12345 Lake City Way Ne, Ste # 265 Seattle, WA 98125
LADNER - Mount Vernon, Washington
Service
Full-service architectural firm with contracted engineering consultants
(360) 734-8261
404 S 1st St Ste 201 Mount Vernon, WA 98273
CAMASSIA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION - Lopez Island, Washington
Manufacturing , Research and Development , Service
We support scientific missions, especially those related to environmental security and sustainability, geospatial informatics, space, defense, and research and development. We also assist with international development.
(360) 468-3734
1484 Center Rd Lopez Island, WA 98261
Construction Group International, LLC - Woodinville, Washington
Construction
General and specialty contractor for residential and commercial projects.
(425) 880-4102
19407 144th Ave Ne # D Woodinville, WA 98072
CHIPMAN & MARTIN LLC - Seattle, Washington
Service
All levels and phases of construction management services including, project management, scheduling, contracting, negotiations, change management, estimating, value engineering, constructability reviews.
(206) 715-2210
4410 Woodlawn Ave N Seattle, WA 98103
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 541 - Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 541110 - Offices of Lawyers
- 541120 - Offices of Notaries
- 541191 - Title Abstract and Settlement Offices
- 541199 - All Other Legal Services
- 541211 - Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541213 - Tax Preparation Services
- 541214 - Payroll Services
- 541219 - Other Accounting Services
- 541310 - Architectural Services
- 541320 - Landscape Architectural Services
- 541330 - Engineering Services
- 541340 - Drafting Services
- 541350 - Building Inspection Services
- 541360 - Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- 541370 - Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541380 - Testing Laboratories
- 541410 - Interior Design Services
- 541420 - Industrial Design Services
- 541430 - Graphic Design Services
- 541490 - Other Specialized Design Services
- 541511 - Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 - Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 - Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 - Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 - Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services
- 541613 - Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 - Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 - Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 - Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 - Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541710 - Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences
- 541720 - Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541810 - Advertising Agencies
- 541820 - Public Relations Agencies
- 541830 - Media Buying Agencies
- 541840 - Media Representatives
- 541850 - Display Advertising
- 541860 - Direct Mail Advertising
- 541870 - Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 - Other Services Related to Advertising
- 541910 - Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541921 - Photography Studios, Portrait
- 541922 - Commercial Photography
- 541930 - Translation and Interpretation Services
- 541940 - Veterinary Services
- 541990 - All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Aberdeen
- Aberdeen Gardens
- Acme
- Addy
- Ahtanum
- Airway Heights
- Albion town
- Alder
- Alderton
- Alderwood Manor
- Alger
- Algona
- Allyn
- Almira town
- Altoona
- Amanda Park
- Amboy
- Ames Lake
- Anacortes
- Anderson Island
- Arlington
- Arlington Heights
- Artondale
- Ashford
- Asotin
- Auburn
- Bainbridge Island
- Bangor Base
- Banks Lake South
- Barberton
- Baring
- Barney's Junction
- Barstow
- Basin
- Battle Ground
- Bay Center
- Bay View
- Beaux Arts Village town
- Belfair
- Bell Hill
- Bellevue
- Bellingham
- Benton
- Bethel
- Bickleton
- Big Lake
- Bingen
- Birch Bay
- Black Diamond
- Blaine
- Blyn
- Bonney Lake
- Bothell
- Bothell East
- Bothell West
- Boulevard Park
- Boyds
- Brady
- Bremerton
- Brewster
- Bridgeport
- Brier
- Brinnon
- Browns Point
- Brush Prairie
- Bryant
- Bryn Mawr-Skyway
- Buckley
- Bucoda town
- Buena
- Bunk Foss
- Burbank
- Burien
- Burley
- Burlington
- Camas
- Canterwood
- Canyon Creek
- Carbonado town
- Carlsborg
- Carnation
- Carson
- Cascade Valley
- Cashmere
- Castle Rock
- Cathcart
- Cathlamet town
- Cavalero
- Centerville
- Central Park
- Centralia
- Chain Lake
- Chehalis
- Chelan
- Chelan Falls
- Cheney
- Cherry Grove
- Chewelah
- Chico
- Chinook
- Clallam Bay
- Clarkston
- Clarkston Heights-Vineland
- Clayton
- Cle Elum
- Clear Lake
- Clear Lake
- Clearview
- Cliffdell
- Clinton
- Clover Creek
- Clyde Hill
- Cohassett Beach
- Colfax
- College Place
- Colton town
- Colville
- Conconully town
- Concrete town
- Connell
- Conway
- Copalis Beach
- Cosmopolis
- Cottage Lake
- Coulee Dam town
- Coulee town
- Country Homes
- Coupeville town
- Covington
- Cowiche
- Creston town
- Crocker
- Curlew
- Curlew Lake
- Cusick town
- Custer
- Dallesport
- Danville
- Darrington town
- Dash Point
- Davenport
- Dayton
- Deep River
- Deer Park
- Deming
- Des Moines
- Desert Aire
- Disautel
- Dixie
- Dollars Corner
- Donald
- Duluth
- DuPont
- Duvall
- East Cathlamet
- East Hill-Meridian
- East Port Orchard
- East Renton Highlands
- East Wenatchee
- Eastgate
- Eastmont
- Easton
- Eatonville town
- Edgewood
- Edison
- Edmonds
- Elbe
- Electric
- Elk Plain
- Ellensburg
- Elma
- Elmer town
- Endicott town
- Enetai
- Entiat
- Enumclaw
- Ephrata
- Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake
- Eschbach
- Esperance
- Everett
- Everson
- Fairchild AFB
- Fairfield town
- Fairwood
- Fairwood
- Fall
- Farmington town
- Federal Way
- Felida
- Fern Prairie
- Ferndale
- Fife
- Fife Heights
- Finley
- Fircrest
- Five Corners
- Fobes Hill
- Fords Prairie
- Forks
- Fort Lewis
- Four Lakes
- Fox Island
- Frederickson
- Freeland
- Friday Harbor town
- Garfield town
- Garrett
- Geneva
- George
- Gig Harbor
- Glacier
- Gleed
- Gold Bar
- Goldendale
- Gorst
- Graham
- Grand Coulee
- Grand Mound
- Grandview
- Granger
- Granite Falls
- Grapeview
- Grayland
- Grays River
- Green Bluff
- Greenwater
- Hamilton town
- Hansville
- Harrah town
- Harrington
- Hartline town
- Hat Island
- Hatton town
- Hazel Dell
- Herron Island
- High Bridge
- Hobart
- Hockinson
- Hogans Corner
- Home
- Hoodsport
- Hoquiam
- Humptulips
- Hunts Point town
- Ilwaco
- Inchelium
- Index town
- Indianola
- Inglewood-Finn Hill
- Ione town
- Issaquah
- Jamestown
- Junction
- Kahlotus
- Kalama
- Kapowsin
- Keller
- Kelso
- Kendall
- Kenmore
- Kennewick
- Kent
- Ketron Island
- Kettle Falls
- Key Center
- Keyport
- Kingsgate
- Kingston
- Kirkland
- Kittitas
- Klahanie
- Klickitat
- Krupp town
- La Center
- La Conner town
- La Grande
- Lacey
- LaCrosse town
- Lake Bosworth
- Lake Cassidy
- Lake Cavanaugh
- Lake Forest Park
- Lake Holm
- Lake Ketchum
- Lake Marcel-Stillwater
- Lake McMurray
- Lake Morton-Berrydale
- Lake Roesiger
- Lake Shore
- Lake Stevens
- Lake Stickney
- Lake Tapps
- Lakeland North
- Lakeland South
- Lakeview
- Lakewood
- Lamont town
- Langley
- Larch Way
- Latah town
- Laurier
- Leavenworth
- Lebam
- Lewisville
- Liberty Lake
- Lind town
- Lochsloy
- Lofall
- Long Beach
- Longbranch
- Longview
- Longview Heights
- Loomis
- Loon Lake
- Lower Elochoman
- Lyle
- Lyman town
- Lynden
- Lynnwood
- Mabton
- Machias
- Malden town
- Malo
- Malone
- Malott
- Maltby
- Manchester
- Mansfield town
- Manson
- Maple Falls
- Maple Heights-Lake Desire
- Maple Valley
- Maplewood
- Marblemount
- Marcus town
- Marietta-Alderwood
- Markham
- Marrowstone
- Martha Lake
- Maryhill
- Marysville
- Mattawa town
- May Creek
- McChord AFB
- McCleary
- McKenna
- McMillin
- Mead
- Meadow Glade
- Meadowdale
- Medical Lake
- Medina
- Mercer Island
- Mesa
- Metaline Falls town
- Metaline town
- Methow
- Midland
- Mill Creek
- Mill Creek East
- Millwood town
- Milton
- Mineral
- Minnehaha
- Mirrormont
- Moclips
- Monroe
- Monroe North
- Montesano
- Morton
- Moses Lake
- Moses Lake North
- Mossyrock
- Mount Vernon
- Mount Vista
- Mountlake Terrace
- Moxee
- Mukilteo
- Naches town
- Napavine
- Naselle
- Navy Yard
- Neah Bay
- Neilton
- Nespelem Community
- Nespelem town
- Newcastle
- Newport
- Nile
- Nisqually Indian Community
- Nooksack
- Normandy Park
- North Bend
- North Bonneville
- North Fort Lewis
- North Lynnwood
- North Marysville
- North Omak
- North Puyallup
- North Sultan
- North Yelm
- Northport town
- Northwest Stanwood
- Oak Harbor
- Oakesdale town
- Oakville
- Ocean
- Ocean Park
- Ocean Shores
- Odessa town
- Okanogan
- Olympia
- Omak
- Onalaska
- Orchards
- Orient
- Oroville
- Orting
- Oso
- Othello
- Otis Orchards-East Farms
- Outlook
- Oyehut
- Pacific
- Pacific Beach
- Packwood
- Palouse
- Parker
- Parkland
- Parkwood
- Pasco
- Pateros
- Pe Ell town
- Peaceful Valley
- Picnic Point
- Pine Grove
- Point Roberts
- Pomeroy
- Port Angeles
- Port Angeles East
- Port Gamble Tribal Comunity
- Port Hadlock-Irondale
- Port Ludlow
- Port Orchard
- Port Townsend
- Porter
- Poulsbo
- Prairie Heights
- Prairie Ridge
- Prescott
- Prosser
- Puget Island
- Pullman
- Purdy
- Puyallup
- Queets
- Quilcene
- Qui-nai-elt Village
- Quincy
- Raft Island
- Rainier
- Ravensdale
- Raymond
- Reardan town
- Redmond
- Renton
- Republic
- Richland
- Ridgefield
- Ritzville
- River Road
- Riverbend
- Riverside town
- Riverton
- Rochester
- Rock Island
- Rockford town
- Rockport
- Rocky Point
- Ronald
- Roosevelt
- Rosalia town
- Rosburg
- Rosedale
- Roslyn
- Roy
- Royal
- Ruston town
- Ryderwood
- Salmon Creek
- Sammamish
- Santiago
- Satsop
- Seabeck
- SeaTac
- Seattle
- Sedro-Woolley
- Sekiu
- Selah
- Sequim
- Shadow Lake
- Shelton
- Shoreline
- Silvana
- Silver Firs
- Silverdale
- Sisco Heights
- Skamokawa Valley
- Skokomish
- Skykomish town
- Snohomish
- Snoqualmie
- Snoqualmie Pass
- Soap Lake
- South Bend
- South Cle Elum town
- South Creek
- South Hill
- South Prairie town
- South Wenatchee
- Southworth
- Spanaway
- Spangle
- Spokane
- Spokane Valley
- Sprague
- Springdale town
- St. John town
- Stansberry Lake
- Stanwood
- Starbuck town
- Startup
- Steilacoom town
- Steptoe
- Stevenson
- Sudden Valley
- Sultan
- Sumas
- Summit
- Summit View
- Summitview
- Sumner
- Sunday Lake
- Sunnyside
- Sunnyslope
- Suquamish
- Swede Heaven
- Tacoma
- Taholah
- Tampico
- Tanglewilde
- Tanner
- Tekoa
- Tenino
- Terrace Heights
- Thorp
- Three Lakes
- Tieton town
- Tokeland
- Toledo
- Tonasket
- Toppenish
- Torboy
- Touchet
- Town and Country
- Tracyton
- Trout Lake
- Tukwila
- Tumwater
- Twin Lakes
- Twisp town
- Union
- Union Gap
- Union Hill-Novelty Hill
- Uniontown town
- University Place
- Upper Elochoman
- Vader
- Valley
- Vancouver
- Vantage
- Vashon
- Vaughn
- Venersborg
- Verlot
- Waitsburg
- Walla Walla
- Walla Walla East
- Waller
- Wallula
- Walnut Grove
- Wapato
- Warden
- Warm Beach
- Washougal
- Washtucna town
- Waterville town
- Wauna
- Waverly town
- Wenatchee
- West Clarkston-Highland
- West Pasco
- West Richland
- West Side Highway
- Westport
- Whidbey Island Station
- White Center
- White Salmon
- White Swan
- Wilbur town
- Wilderness Rim
- Wilkeson town
- Willapa
- Wilson Creek town
- Winlock
- Winthrop town
- Wishram
- Wollochet
- Woodinville
- Woodland
- Woods Creek
- Woodway
- Yacolt town
- Yakima
- Yarrow Point town
- Yelm
- Zillah
More Cities