Government Contractors in Washington
Results for NAICS 541350 - Building Inspection Services
151 - 175 of 202 Company(ies)
L.N. CURTIS AND SONS - Seattle, Washington
Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing, All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing, All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
(510) 268-3344
629 S Industrial Way Seattle, WA 98108
BLOOD AND BIOHAZARD CLEANERS LLC - Kent, Washington
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Building Inspection Services, Environmental Consulting Services, Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal, Remediation Services
(206) 696-1338
27048 118th Pl Se Kent, WA 98030
ARC LOGISTICS, LLC - Richland, Washington
Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
(509) 545-5404
245 Torbett St Ste A Richland, WA 99354
KENTS ELECTRIC SOLUTIONS, INC. - Auburn, Washington
Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control, Electrical Contractors, Building Inspection Services, Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
(253) 888-5418
3260 Nw B St Ste E Auburn, WA 98001
INCIDENT CATERING SERVICES, LLC - Snohomish, Washington
Plastics Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing, Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing, Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage, Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses), Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing
(866) 328-9111
1429 Avenue D, #166 Snohomish, WA 98290
ATLAS INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES INC. - Seattle, Washington
Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing, Building Inspection Services
(206) 227-0951
500 Elliott Ave W Ste A Seattle, WA 98119
BERRYMAN & HENIGAR INC - Seattle, Washington
Engineering Services, Building Inspection Services, All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
206-505-3400 x111
720 3rd Ave Ste 1200 Seattle, WA 98104
O'LEARY ENTERPRISE CORP. - Seattle, Washington
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
(206) 799-5531
11008 Dayton Ave N Seattle, WA 98133
HUNGRY HORSE ENGINEERING, INC. - Liberty Lake, Washington
Engineering Services, Drafting Services, Building Inspection Services, Industrial Design Services, Graphic Design Services
509-927-2424 x317
1326 N Whitman Ln Liberty Lake, WA 99019
HIGHROAD VENTURES LLC - Kelso, Washington
Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, Engineering Services, Building Inspection Services, Environmental Consulting Services, Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
(360) 353-3285
870 Woodpecker Dr Kelso, WA 98626
COLBERT INFRARED SERVICES INC - Seattle, Washington
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Building Inspection Services, Testing Laboratories, Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
206-568-4431 x107
2014-a E Union St Seattle, WA 98122
ATKINS NORTH AMERICA, INC - Seattle, Washington
Architectural Services, Landscape Architectural Services, Engineering Services, Drafting Services, Building Inspection Services
(813) 281-4430
901 5th Ave Ste 3100 Seattle, WA 98164
MICHAEL BAKER, JR., INC. - Issaquah, Washington
Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services, All Other Insurance Related Activities, Architectural Services, Landscape Architectural Services, Engineering Services
(571) 357-6112
22500 Se 56th St, Apt 38-400 Issaquah, WA 98029
EDAW, INC. - Seattle, Washington
Nursery and Tree Production, Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products, Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Support Activities for Coal Mining, Support Activities for Metal Mining
(404) 965-7051
710 2nd Ave Ste 1000 Seattle, WA 98101
HEERY INTERNATIONAL, INC. - Seattle, Washington
Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Architectural Services, Landscape Architectural Services, Engineering Services
(503) 220-5992
999 3rd Ave Seattle, WA 98104
URS GROUP, INC. - Spokane, Washington
Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
(206) 438-2001
920 N Argonne Rd Ste 300 Spokane, WA 99212
URS GROUP, INC. - Seattle, Washington
Nursery and Tree Production, Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products, Drilling Oil and Gas Wells, Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Support Activities for Coal Mining
(206) 438-2700
1501 4th Ave Ste 1400 Seattle, WA 98101
AECOM SERVICES, INC. - Richland, Washington
Nursery and Tree Production, Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products, Drilling Oil and Gas Wells, Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Support Activities for Coal Mining
(404) 965-7051
825 Goethals Dr Richland, WA 99352
KLEINFELDER, INC. - Bellevue, Washington
Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Support Activities for Coal Mining, Support Activities for Metal Mining, Hydroelectric Power Generation, Electric Power Distribution
(619) 831-4634
2405 140th Ave Ne A101 Bellevue, WA 98005
MG2 CORPORATION - Seattle, Washington
Architectural Services, Landscape Architectural Services, Engineering Services, Drafting Services, Building Inspection Services
(703) 564-8484
1101 Second Ave Ste 100 Seattle, WA 98101
AECOM C&E, INC - Seattle, Washington
Nursery and Tree Production, Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products, Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations, Support Activities for Coal Mining, Support Activities for Metal Mining
(404) 965-7051
710 Second Ave Ste 1000 Seattle, WA 98104
RIVER CITY HOME INSPECTOR CORP - Spokane, Washington
Building Inspection Services
(509) 466-1103
10606 N Kensington Ct Spokane, WA 99218
RAMRAS SPECIALTY COMPANY - Seattle, Washington
New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Land Subdivision
(206) 619-0560
9032 42nd Ave Ne Seattle, WA 98115
RADIX ORTEGA GROUP INC - Seattle, Washington
Engineering Services, Building Inspection Services, Other Management Consulting Services, Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences, Facilities Support Services
(206) 382-1350
1411 4th Ave Ste 1121 Seattle, WA 98101
STRATA, INC. - Spokane, Washington
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, Engineering Services, Building Inspection Services, Testing Laboratories
(509) 891-1904
10020 E Knox Ave Ste 200 Spokane, WA 99206
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 541 - Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 541110 - Offices of Lawyers
- 541120 - Offices of Notaries
- 541191 - Title Abstract and Settlement Offices
- 541199 - All Other Legal Services
- 541211 - Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541213 - Tax Preparation Services
- 541214 - Payroll Services
- 541219 - Other Accounting Services
- 541310 - Architectural Services
- 541320 - Landscape Architectural Services
- 541330 - Engineering Services
- 541340 - Drafting Services
- 541350 - Building Inspection Services
- 541360 - Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- 541370 - Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541380 - Testing Laboratories
- 541410 - Interior Design Services
- 541420 - Industrial Design Services
- 541430 - Graphic Design Services
- 541490 - Other Specialized Design Services
- 541511 - Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 - Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 - Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 - Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 - Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services
- 541613 - Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 - Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 - Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 - Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 - Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541710 - Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences
- 541720 - Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541810 - Advertising Agencies
- 541820 - Public Relations Agencies
- 541830 - Media Buying Agencies
- 541840 - Media Representatives
- 541850 - Display Advertising
- 541860 - Direct Mail Advertising
- 541870 - Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 - Other Services Related to Advertising
- 541910 - Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541921 - Photography Studios, Portrait
- 541922 - Commercial Photography
- 541930 - Translation and Interpretation Services
- 541940 - Veterinary Services
- 541990 - All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Aberdeen
- Aberdeen Gardens
- Acme
- Addy
- Ahtanum
- Airway Heights
- Albion town
- Alder
- Alderton
- Alderwood Manor
- Alger
- Algona
- Allyn
- Almira town
- Altoona
- Amanda Park
- Amboy
- Ames Lake
- Anacortes
- Anderson Island
- Arlington
- Arlington Heights
- Artondale
- Ashford
- Asotin
- Auburn
- Bainbridge Island
- Bangor Base
- Banks Lake South
- Barberton
- Baring
- Barney's Junction
- Barstow
- Basin
- Battle Ground
- Bay Center
- Bay View
- Beaux Arts Village town
- Belfair
- Bell Hill
- Bellevue
- Bellingham
- Benton
- Bethel
- Bickleton
- Big Lake
- Bingen
- Birch Bay
- Black Diamond
- Blaine
- Blyn
- Bonney Lake
- Bothell
- Bothell East
- Bothell West
- Boulevard Park
- Boyds
- Brady
- Bremerton
- Brewster
- Bridgeport
- Brier
- Brinnon
- Browns Point
- Brush Prairie
- Bryant
- Bryn Mawr-Skyway
- Buckley
- Bucoda town
- Buena
- Bunk Foss
- Burbank
- Burien
- Burley
- Burlington
- Camas
- Canterwood
- Canyon Creek
- Carbonado town
- Carlsborg
- Carnation
- Carson
- Cascade Valley
- Cashmere
- Castle Rock
- Cathcart
- Cathlamet town
- Cavalero
- Centerville
- Central Park
- Centralia
- Chain Lake
- Chehalis
- Chelan
- Chelan Falls
- Cheney
- Cherry Grove
- Chewelah
- Chico
- Chinook
- Clallam Bay
- Clarkston
- Clarkston Heights-Vineland
- Clayton
- Cle Elum
- Clear Lake
- Clear Lake
- Clearview
- Cliffdell
- Clinton
- Clover Creek
- Clyde Hill
- Cohassett Beach
- Colfax
- College Place
- Colton town
- Colville
- Conconully town
- Concrete town
- Connell
- Conway
- Copalis Beach
- Cosmopolis
- Cottage Lake
- Coulee Dam town
- Coulee town
- Country Homes
- Coupeville town
- Covington
- Cowiche
- Creston town
- Crocker
- Curlew
- Curlew Lake
- Cusick town
- Custer
- Dallesport
- Danville
- Darrington town
- Dash Point
- Davenport
- Dayton
- Deep River
- Deer Park
- Deming
- Des Moines
- Desert Aire
- Disautel
- Dixie
- Dollars Corner
- Donald
- Duluth
- DuPont
- Duvall
- East Cathlamet
- East Hill-Meridian
- East Port Orchard
- East Renton Highlands
- East Wenatchee
- Eastgate
- Eastmont
- Easton
- Eatonville town
- Edgewood
- Edison
- Edmonds
- Elbe
- Electric
- Elk Plain
- Ellensburg
- Elma
- Elmer town
- Endicott town
- Enetai
- Entiat
- Enumclaw
- Ephrata
- Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake
- Eschbach
- Esperance
- Everett
- Everson
- Fairchild AFB
- Fairfield town
- Fairwood
- Fairwood
- Fall
- Farmington town
- Federal Way
- Felida
- Fern Prairie
- Ferndale
- Fife
- Fife Heights
- Finley
- Fircrest
- Five Corners
- Fobes Hill
- Fords Prairie
- Forks
- Fort Lewis
- Four Lakes
- Fox Island
- Frederickson
- Freeland
- Friday Harbor town
- Garfield town
- Garrett
- Geneva
- George
- Gig Harbor
- Glacier
- Gleed
- Gold Bar
- Goldendale
- Gorst
- Graham
- Grand Coulee
- Grand Mound
- Grandview
- Granger
- Granite Falls
- Grapeview
- Grayland
- Grays River
- Green Bluff
- Greenwater
- Hamilton town
- Hansville
- Harrah town
- Harrington
- Hartline town
- Hat Island
- Hatton town
- Hazel Dell
- Herron Island
- High Bridge
- Hobart
- Hockinson
- Hogans Corner
- Home
- Hoodsport
- Hoquiam
- Humptulips
- Hunts Point town
- Ilwaco
- Inchelium
- Index town
- Indianola
- Inglewood-Finn Hill
- Ione town
- Issaquah
- Jamestown
- Junction
- Kahlotus
- Kalama
- Kapowsin
- Keller
- Kelso
- Kendall
- Kenmore
- Kennewick
- Kent
- Ketron Island
- Kettle Falls
- Key Center
- Keyport
- Kingsgate
- Kingston
- Kirkland
- Kittitas
- Klahanie
- Klickitat
- Krupp town
- La Center
- La Conner town
- La Grande
- Lacey
- LaCrosse town
- Lake Bosworth
- Lake Cassidy
- Lake Cavanaugh
- Lake Forest Park
- Lake Holm
- Lake Ketchum
- Lake Marcel-Stillwater
- Lake McMurray
- Lake Morton-Berrydale
- Lake Roesiger
- Lake Shore
- Lake Stevens
- Lake Stickney
- Lake Tapps
- Lakeland North
- Lakeland South
- Lakeview
- Lakewood
- Lamont town
- Langley
- Larch Way
- Latah town
- Laurier
- Leavenworth
- Lebam
- Lewisville
- Liberty Lake
- Lind town
- Lochsloy
- Lofall
- Long Beach
- Longbranch
- Longview
- Longview Heights
- Loomis
- Loon Lake
- Lower Elochoman
- Lyle
- Lyman town
- Lynden
- Lynnwood
- Mabton
- Machias
- Malden town
- Malo
- Malone
- Malott
- Maltby
- Manchester
- Mansfield town
- Manson
- Maple Falls
- Maple Heights-Lake Desire
- Maple Valley
- Maplewood
- Marblemount
- Marcus town
- Marietta-Alderwood
- Markham
- Marrowstone
- Martha Lake
- Maryhill
- Marysville
- Mattawa town
- May Creek
- McChord AFB
- McCleary
- McKenna
- McMillin
- Mead
- Meadow Glade
- Meadowdale
- Medical Lake
- Medina
- Mercer Island
- Mesa
- Metaline Falls town
- Metaline town
- Methow
- Midland
- Mill Creek
- Mill Creek East
- Millwood town
- Milton
- Mineral
- Minnehaha
- Mirrormont
- Moclips
- Monroe
- Monroe North
- Montesano
- Morton
- Moses Lake
- Moses Lake North
- Mossyrock
- Mount Vernon
- Mount Vista
- Mountlake Terrace
- Moxee
- Mukilteo
- Naches town
- Napavine
- Naselle
- Navy Yard
- Neah Bay
- Neilton
- Nespelem Community
- Nespelem town
- Newcastle
- Newport
- Nile
- Nisqually Indian Community
- Nooksack
- Normandy Park
- North Bend
- North Bonneville
- North Fort Lewis
- North Lynnwood
- North Marysville
- North Omak
- North Puyallup
- North Sultan
- North Yelm
- Northport town
- Northwest Stanwood
- Oak Harbor
- Oakesdale town
- Oakville
- Ocean
- Ocean Park
- Ocean Shores
- Odessa town
- Okanogan
- Olympia
- Omak
- Onalaska
- Orchards
- Orient
- Oroville
- Orting
- Oso
- Othello
- Otis Orchards-East Farms
- Outlook
- Oyehut
- Pacific
- Pacific Beach
- Packwood
- Palouse
- Parker
- Parkland
- Parkwood
- Pasco
- Pateros
- Pe Ell town
- Peaceful Valley
- Picnic Point
- Pine Grove
- Point Roberts
- Pomeroy
- Port Angeles
- Port Angeles East
- Port Gamble Tribal Comunity
- Port Hadlock-Irondale
- Port Ludlow
- Port Orchard
- Port Townsend
- Porter
- Poulsbo
- Prairie Heights
- Prairie Ridge
- Prescott
- Prosser
- Puget Island
- Pullman
- Purdy
- Puyallup
- Queets
- Quilcene
- Qui-nai-elt Village
- Quincy
- Raft Island
- Rainier
- Ravensdale
- Raymond
- Reardan town
- Redmond
- Renton
- Republic
- Richland
- Ridgefield
- Ritzville
- River Road
- Riverbend
- Riverside town
- Riverton
- Rochester
- Rock Island
- Rockford town
- Rockport
- Rocky Point
- Ronald
- Roosevelt
- Rosalia town
- Rosburg
- Rosedale
- Roslyn
- Roy
- Royal
- Ruston town
- Ryderwood
- Salmon Creek
- Sammamish
- Santiago
- Satsop
- Seabeck
- SeaTac
- Seattle
- Sedro-Woolley
- Sekiu
- Selah
- Sequim
- Shadow Lake
- Shelton
- Shoreline
- Silvana
- Silver Firs
- Silverdale
- Sisco Heights
- Skamokawa Valley
- Skokomish
- Skykomish town
- Snohomish
- Snoqualmie
- Snoqualmie Pass
- Soap Lake
- South Bend
- South Cle Elum town
- South Creek
- South Hill
- South Prairie town
- South Wenatchee
- Southworth
- Spanaway
- Spangle
- Spokane
- Spokane Valley
- Sprague
- Springdale town
- St. John town
- Stansberry Lake
- Stanwood
- Starbuck town
- Startup
- Steilacoom town
- Steptoe
- Stevenson
- Sudden Valley
- Sultan
- Sumas
- Summit
- Summit View
- Summitview
- Sumner
- Sunday Lake
- Sunnyside
- Sunnyslope
- Suquamish
- Swede Heaven
- Tacoma
- Taholah
- Tampico
- Tanglewilde
- Tanner
- Tekoa
- Tenino
- Terrace Heights
- Thorp
- Three Lakes
- Tieton town
- Tokeland
- Toledo
- Tonasket
- Toppenish
- Torboy
- Touchet
- Town and Country
- Tracyton
- Trout Lake
- Tukwila
- Tumwater
- Twin Lakes
- Twisp town
- Union
- Union Gap
- Union Hill-Novelty Hill
- Uniontown town
- University Place
- Upper Elochoman
- Vader
- Valley
- Vancouver
- Vantage
- Vashon
- Vaughn
- Venersborg
- Verlot
- Waitsburg
- Walla Walla
- Walla Walla East
- Waller
- Wallula
- Walnut Grove
- Wapato
- Warden
- Warm Beach
- Washougal
- Washtucna town
- Waterville town
- Wauna
- Waverly town
- Wenatchee
- West Clarkston-Highland
- West Pasco
- West Richland
- West Side Highway
- Westport
- Whidbey Island Station
- White Center
- White Salmon
- White Swan
- Wilbur town
- Wilderness Rim
- Wilkeson town
- Willapa
- Wilson Creek town
- Winlock
- Winthrop town
- Wishram
- Wollochet
- Woodinville
- Woodland
- Woods Creek
- Woodway
- Yacolt town
- Yakima
- Yarrow Point town
- Yelm
- Zillah
More Cities